The Taiwan Take
Total duration:
23 h 06 min
44. Academy Award nominee, “Island in Between”: S. Leo Chiang (Director)
The Taiwan Take
42:36
43. Ukraine War, 2 Years - Citizen Diplomacy with Alex Khomenko (Taiwan Stands with Ukraine)
The Taiwan Take
31:15
42. Europe and Taiwan: Reinhard Bütikofer (Member of European Parliament)
The Taiwan Take
47:56
41. Introducing "Dispatch from Taiwan"
The Taiwan Take
25:14
40. Gold Card 2: Louis Heng (President, Taishin Life Insurance)
The Taiwan Take
39:18
39. (With NüVoices) Covering Taiwan, centering local perspective, with Silva Shih, Wen-Yee Lee, Afore Hsieh
The Taiwan Take
40:21
38. “Made in Taiwan” cookbook: Clarissa Wei (Author)
The Taiwan Take
38:49
37. Game Changers: Twincussion, double percussions
The Taiwan Take
25:14
36. Game Changers: Weining Hung on LUCfest music
The Taiwan Take
25:19
35. Game Changers: Jaguar Jonze on music and MeToo in Australia
The Taiwan Take
24:24
34. Game Changers: Harry Wu on history of medicine
The Taiwan Take
24:10
33. Game Changers: Vivian Chen on APEC, UN, and Web3
The Taiwan Take
24:03
32. Game Changers: Tuhi Martukaw on indigenous affairs
The Taiwan Take
24:19
31. “For My Country” film: Rachid Hami (Director, France/Taiwan co-production)
The Taiwan Take
38:37
30. Game Changers: Vivi Lin on period equity
The Taiwan Take
24:28
29. Game Changers: Yani Tseng on LPGA golf
The Taiwan Take
24:35
28. Game Changers: Gena Pan on women's basketball
The Taiwan Take
25:02
27. Gold Card 1: Annie Ivanova (Founder, Anibaba + Studio Ivanova)
The Taiwan Take
36:14
26. Lunar New Year updates from Ghost Island Media
The Taiwan Take
03:27
25. P. League+ Basketball: James Mao 毛加恩 (GM, New Taipei Kings)
The Taiwan Take
40:30
24. One China Policy? One China Principle? Dr. Yu-Jie Chen 陳玉潔 (Academia Sinica)
The Taiwan Take
41:59
23. Steve Chen (Taiwanese American Scholarship Fund 2022)
The Taiwan Take
42:30
22. That Way You Talk: Alice Yeh (PhD candidate, U Chicago)
The Taiwan Take
23:55
21. Security 3 - Influence Operations on PTT: Oddis J.F. Tsai + J.M. Hung (INDSR)
The Taiwan Take
35:42
20. Security 2 - Disinformation: Puma Shen 沈伯洋 (Doublethink Lab)
The Taiwan Take
45:35
19. Taiwan’s Green Parties: Dafydd Fell (SOAS University of London)
The Taiwan Take
31:33
18. Cannabis in Taiwan: Zoe Lee 李菁琪 (Lawyer)
The Taiwan Take
30:01
17. Security 1 - PLA Rocket Force “PLARF”: Mark Stokes (Project 2049)
The Taiwan Take
45:13
16. Life & Times of: Audrey Tang 唐鳳 (Digital Minister @ Taiwan)
The Taiwan Take
55:32
15. Chef Andre Chiang 江振誠 ("Andre and His Olive Tree")
The Taiwan Take
31:54
14. “Help Is On The Way”: Nick Calpakdjian (documentary on migrant labor 助守在異鄉)
The Taiwan Take
33:58
13. Taiwan Studies: Lev Nachman (UC-Irvine)
The Taiwan Take
34:31
12. Classical Pianist: Gwhyneth Chen (Pride of Taiwan)
The Taiwan Take
45:16
Introducing: Metalhead Politics - Ep 2: Systematic Oppression
The Taiwan Take
49:14
11. LGBT + Equality: Jennifer Lu (Marriage Equality Coalition Taiwan)
The Taiwan Take
35:28
10. COVID-19 and National Security: Dr. Lee and Dr. Tzeng (INDSR)
The Taiwan Take
38:54
9. Taiwan Baseball: Jacky Lee + Adam Wang (“Hito 大聯盟”)
The Taiwan Take
41:47
8. Lee Ming-Che 3rd anniversary: E-ling Chiu (Amnesty International, Taiwan)
The Taiwan Take
36:10
7. Taiwan Election 2020: Chris Horton (Journalist)
The Taiwan Take
33:46
6. Trade Policy and National Identity: Syaru Shirley Lin (“Taiwan’s China Dilemma”)
The Taiwan Take
47:59